← Back to the property
(757) 426-6200 601 Sandbridge Road · Virginia Beach, VA 23456
siebert-realty.com

Summer Set

2857 Sandfiddler Road · Semi-Oceanfront · Unit 22857
Summer Set
Location
Semi-Oceanfront
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Check-in
Saturday
Min. nights
5
Weekly rate
$2,457 – $11,073

Featured amenities

Outdoor pool available for guest use 5/1 – 10/8/2027

Also included

Check availability & book online

siebert-realty.com/sandbridge/summer-set/

or call Siebert Realty at (757) 426-6200

Bedding

About Summer Set

Get your Summer Set— you’re in for sunny skies, sandy toes, and sweet memories.

Summer Set is your new go-to for fun-filled family vacations at the beach! With fresh, light coastal paint throughout and brand-new beds and mattresses in every bedroom, comfort is front and center. The home sleeps up to 20 guests, making it perfect for large families or a long-awaited reunion by the sea.

Inside, you'll find richly colored porcelain tile flooring in the main living area, stylish new vanities in the bathrooms, and all new Smart TVs—ideal for catching a game or movie night after a day in the sun. The updated top-floor bedroom now features a King bed and a Twin-over-Double bunk, creating a flexible setup for kids and parents alike.

Gather around the dining table indoors or enjoy meals al fresco at the picnic table outside. When you're not kicking back in the cozy living space, step out onto the expansive wraparound multi-level sundecks for panoramic views of the Atlantic—you can see forever!

Outside, the fun continues with your own Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and a Poolside Cabana complete with a full bath and wet bar. A new Sun Sail shade offers just the right amount of cover when you need a break from the sun. And with direct access to a wide, sandy beach just one house away, your toes will be in the sand in no time.

Don’t wait—Summer Set books fast, and once you’re here, you’ll know why. Reserve today!

In 2024: New Gas Grill, New Mini Fridge in the Poolside Cabana

In 2025: Brand new beds and mattresses in all bedrooms, New vanities in the bathrooms, All new Smart TVs, Fresh Paint throughout the home, Top floor bedroom now features a King bed and Twin over Double Bunk, New Sun Sail shade for partial shade over the pool area

Property (27)

Summer Set – Exterior
1. Exterior
Summer Set – Living Room
2. Living Room
Summer Set – Living Room
3. Living Room
Summer Set – Living Room
4. Living Room
Summer Set – Dining
5. Dining
Summer Set – Dining Room
6. Dining Room
Summer Set – Kitchen
7. Kitchen
Summer Set – Kitchen
8. Kitchen
Summer Set – Kitchen
9. Kitchen
Summer Set – Game Area
10. Game Area
Summer Set – Game Area
11. Game Area
Summer Set – Desk
12. Desk
Summer Set – Hall
13. Hall
Summer Set – Foyer
14. Foyer
Summer Set – Laundry Room
15. Laundry Room
Summer Set – Deck
16. Deck
Summer Set – Pool
17. Pool
Summer Set – Pool
18. Pool
Summer Set – Pool
19. Pool
Summer Set – Pool
20. Pool
Summer Set – Hot Tub
21. Hot Tub
Summer Set – Cabana Bar
22. Cabana Bar
Summer Set – Cabana Bar
23. Cabana Bar
Summer Set – Pool Bathroom
24. Pool Bathroom
Summer Set – Exterior
25. Exterior
Summer Set – Exterior
26. Exterior
Summer Set – Exterior
27. Exterior

Bedrooms & Baths (16)

Summer Set – Bedroom 1
28. Bedroom 1
Summer Set – Bedroom 1
29. Bedroom 1
Summer Set – Bedroom 2
30. Bedroom 2
Summer Set – Bedroom 2
31. Bedroom 2
Summer Set – Common Bath for BR1 and BR2
32. Common Bath for BR1 and BR2
Summer Set – Bedroom 3
33. Bedroom 3
Summer Set – Bedroom 3
34. Bedroom 3
Summer Set – Bedroom 4
35. Bedroom 4
Summer Set – Bedroom 4
36. Bedroom 4
Summer Set – Common Bath for BR3 and BR4
37. Common Bath for BR3 and BR4
Summer Set – Bedroom 5
38. Bedroom 5
Summer Set – Bedroom 5
39. Bedroom 5
Summer Set – Common Bath for BR5
40. Common Bath for BR5
Summer Set – Bedroom 6
41. Bedroom 6
Summer Set – Bedroom 6
42. Bedroom 6
Summer Set – Common Bath for BR6
43. Common Bath for BR6
43 photos siebert-realty.com/sandbridge/summer-set/ Printed Oct 25, 2026